Skip to main content

Table 2 Mortality and case fatality rate of goat pox disease in North Vietnam

From: Epidemiology and clinico-pathological characteristics of current goat pox outbreak in North Vietnam

ProvinceNo. of affected goatNo. of deathMortality (%)Case fatality rate (%)
Bac Giang4111456.1735.28
Ha Noi203745.1736.45
Hoa Binh2271256.4045.95
Ninh Binh4011516.2037.66
Nghe An3081317.2842.53
Yen Bai2191387.4463.01
Grand Total18147646.5442.12